Sessions
Coffee, exhibition and mingle
Tuesday March 7, 2017 13:45 - 14:15
Break
Lunch
Tuesday March 7, 2017 11:50 - 12:50
Break
Coffee, exhibition and mingle
Tuesday March 7, 2017 10:05 - 10:35
Break
Break
Monday March 6, 2017 18:15 - 19:10
Break
Lunch, exhibition, mingle
Monday March 6, 2017 11:50 - 13:00
Break
Coffee, exhibition and mingle
Monday March 6, 2017 17:15 - 17:30
Break
Coffee, exhibition and mingle
Monday March 6, 2017 15:45 - 16:15
Break
Coffee, exhibition and mingle
Monday March 6, 2017 14:00 - 14:30
Break
Water democracy
Dariuz Szwed
Tuesday March 7, 2017 11:15 - 11:25 Main Stage
Steps and tools for sustainable consumption
Andreas Berggren
Tuesday March 7, 2017 09:35 - 09:45 Main Stage
Key note speakers
Innovation - Niklas Zennström
Niklas Zennström
Tuesday March 7, 2017 12:50 - 13:00 Main Stage
Innovation
Sustainable financing - Klas Eklund
Klas Eklund
Tuesday March 7, 2017 14:20 - 14:30 Main Stage
Sustainable financing
The vision of Europe’s greenest city, Leadership & innovation by Växjö municipality for reaching SDGs and Agenda2030 goals
Bo Frank
Tuesday March 7, 2017 10:45 - 11:00 Main Stage
Intensive pig production in balance with the environment (IPP)
Conrad Stralka
Tuesday March 7, 2017 13:00 - 13:10 Main Stage
Innovation
Co-producing a roadmap for accelerating transtions to sustainable development in the Stockholm region
Sara Borgström
Tuesday March 7, 2017 09:00 - 09:15 Main Stage
Key note speakers
Financing the transition : Green loans and local government climate action
Alexander Schenk, Björn Bergstrand, Jakub Fedorowicz, Klas Eklund
Tuesday March 7, 2017 14:40 - 14:50 Main Stage
Sustainable financing
Leadership for growth and climate, neutral Turku 2040
Aleksi Randell
Tuesday March 7, 2017 11:00 - 11:15 Main Stage
Orchestrating transformation by learning in the Baltic Sea Region: transcending the controversies, and revealing the synergies, in the nexus between water, food and energy
Neil Powell
Tuesday March 7, 2017 08:45 - 09:00 Main Stage
Key note speakers
Wrap up and conclusions
Alexander Schenk, Andris Andrusaitis, Björn Grönholm, Lena Ek, Monika Stankiewicz, Thomas Johansson
Tuesday March 7, 2017 15:30 - 16:00 Main Stage
Swedish Algae Factory - a successful collaboration
Angela Wulff
Tuesday March 7, 2017 13:20 - 13:30 Main Stage
Innovation