3000x800 20161212

Seminars Baltic Sea Future

100 aleksirandell 300x200

Leadership for growth and climate, neutral Turku 2040

Aleksi Randell
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:15 Main Stage

Sustainable financing - Jakub Fedorowicz

Jakub Fedorowicz
Tuesday 14:15 - 14:20 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 saraborgstr m 300x200

Co-producing a roadmap for accelerating transtions to sustainable development in the Stockholm region

Sara Borgström
Tuesday 09:00 - 09:15 Main Stage
Key note speakers

100 bj rnbergstrand 300x200

Financing the transition : Green loans and local government climate action

Alexander Schenk, Björn Bergstrand, Jakub Fedorowicz, Klas Eklund
Tuesday 14:40 - 14:50 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 neilpowell 300x200

Orchestrating transformation by learning in the Baltic Sea Region: transcending the controversies, and revealing the synergies, in the nexus between water, food and energy

Neil Powell
Tuesday 08:45 - 09:00 Main Stage
Key note speakers

100 saeid esmaeilzadeh 300x200

Innovation - Saeid Esmaeilzadeh

Saeid Esmaeilzadeh
Tuesday 13:10 - 13:20 Main Stage
Innovation

100 conradstralka 300x200

Intensive pig production in balance with the environment (IPP)

Conrad Stralka
Tuesday 13:00 - 13:10 Main Stage
Innovation

Innovation - Niklas Zennström

Niklas Zennström
Tuesday 12:50 - 13:00 Main Stage
Innovation

100 bofrank 300x200

The vision of Europe’s greenest city, Leadership & innovation by Växjö municipality for reaching SDGs and Agenda2030 goals

Bo Frank
Tuesday 10:45 - 11:00 Main Stage

Steps and tools for sustainable consumption

Andreas Berggren
Tuesday 09:35 - 09:45 Main Stage
Key note speakers

Water democracy

Dariuz Szwed
Tuesday 11:15 - 11:25 Main Stage

100 klaseklund 300x200

Sustainable financing - Klas Eklund

Klas Eklund
Tuesday 14:20 - 14:30 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Monday 15:45 - 16:15
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Monday 17:15 - 17:30
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Lunch, exhibition, mingle

Monday 11:50 - 13:00
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Monday 14:00 - 14:30
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Break

Monday 18:15 - 19:10
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Tuesday 10:05 - 10:35
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Lunch

Tuesday 11:50 - 12:50
Break

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Tuesday 13:45 - 14:15
Break