3000x800 20161212

Seminars Baltic Sea Future

100 neilpowell 300x200

Orchestrating transformation by learning in the Baltic Sea Region: transcending the controversies, and revealing the synergies, in the nexus between water, food and energy

Neil Powell
Tuesday 08:45 - 09:00 Main Stage
Key note speakers

100 saraborgstr m 300x200

Co-producing a roadmap for accelerating transtions to sustainable development in the Stockholm region

Sara Borgström
Tuesday 09:00 - 09:15 Main Stage
Key note speakers

100 perespen 300x200

Climate psycology: what creates change, motivation and innovation?

Per-Esben Stoknes
Tuesday 09:15 - 09:30 Main Stage
Key note speakers

Steps and tools for sustainable consumption

Andreas Berggren
Tuesday 09:35 - 09:45 Main Stage
Key note speakers

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Tuesday 10:05 - 10:35
Break

100 boandersson200x300

How to organize multilevel governance, and multilevel co-operation in policymaking, law- and rulemaking, effectiveness and in learning

Bo Andersson
Tuesday 10:35 - 10:45 Main Stage

100 bofrank 300x200

The vision of Europe’s greenest city, Leadership & innovation by Växjö municipality for reaching SDGs and Agenda2030 goals

Bo Frank
Tuesday 10:45 - 11:00 Main Stage

100 aleksirandell 300x200

Leadership for growth and climate, neutral Turku 2040

Aleksi Randell
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:15 Main Stage

Water democracy

Dariuz Szwed
Tuesday 11:15 - 11:25 Main Stage

100 kaffe 300x200

Lunch

Tuesday 11:50 - 12:50
Break

Innovation - Niklas Zennström

Niklas Zennström
Tuesday 12:50 - 13:00 Main Stage
Innovation

100 conradstralka 300x200

Intensive pig production in balance with the environment (IPP)

Conrad Stralka
Tuesday 13:00 - 13:10 Main Stage
Innovation

100 saeid esmaeilzadeh 300x200

Innovation - Saeid Esmaeilzadeh

Saeid Esmaeilzadeh
Tuesday 13:10 - 13:20 Main Stage
Innovation

100 angelawulff

Swedish Algae Factory - a successful collaboration

Angela Wulff
Tuesday 13:20 - 13:30 Main Stage
Innovation

100 kaffe 300x200

Coffee, exhibition and mingle

Tuesday 13:45 - 14:15
Break

Sustainable financing - Jakub Fedorowicz

Jakub Fedorowicz
Tuesday 14:15 - 14:20 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 klaseklund 300x200

Sustainable financing - Klas Eklund

Klas Eklund
Tuesday 14:20 - 14:30 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 bj rnbergstrand 300x200

Financing the transition : Green loans and local government climate action

Alexander Schenk, Björn Bergstrand, Jakub Fedorowicz, Klas Eklund
Tuesday 14:40 - 14:50 Main Stage
Sustainable financing

100 alexanderschenk 300x200

Sustainable financing - Alexander Schenk

Alexander Schenk
Tuesday 14:50 - 15:00 Main Stage

100 lenaek

Wrap up and conclusions

Alexander Schenk, Andris Andrusaitis, Björn Grönholm, Lena Ek, Monika Stankiewicz, Thomas Johansson
Tuesday 15:30 - 16:00 Main Stage